Chronological version of the 20th century classics


Sergej Rachmaninov (Russia, 1873): Piano Concerto 2 (1900)
Edward Elgar (Britain, 1857): Dream of Gerontius (1900)
Gustav Mahler (Germany, 1860): Symphony 4 (1900)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Gurre-Lieder (1901)
Claude Debussy (France, 1862): Pelleas et Melisande (1902)
Gustav Mahler (Germany, 1860): Symphony 5 (1902)
Alexander Glazunov (Russia, 1865): Symphony 7 (1903)
Alexander Glazunov (Russia, 1865): Violin Concerto (1903)
Maurice Ravel (France, 1875): Quartet (1903)
Giacomo Puccini (Italy, 1858): Madame Butterfly (1904)
Gustav Mahler (Germany, 1860): Symphony 6 (1904)
Aleksander Skryabin (Russia, 1872): Divine Poem (1905)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Quartet 1 (1905)
Claude Debussy (France, 1862): La Mer (1905)
Gustav Mahler (Germany, 1860): Symphony 7 (1905)
Richard Strauss (Germany, 1864): Salome (1905)
Alexander Glazunov (Russia, 1865): Symphony 8 (1906)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Kammersymphonie 1 (1906)
Sergej Rachmaninov (Russia, 1873): Symphony 2 (1906)
Gustav Mahler (Germany, 1860): Symphony 8 (1907)
Nikolaj Rimsky-Korsakov (Russia, 1844): The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (1907)
Aleksander Skryabin (Russia, 1872): Poem of Ecstasy (1908)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Quartet 2 (1908)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Quartet 1 (1908)
Claude Debussy (France, 1862): Children's Corner (1908)
Gustav Mahler (Germany, 1860): Das Lied von der Erde (1908)
Maurice Ravel (France, 1875): Ma Mere L'Oye (1908)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Erwartung (1909)
Richard Strauss (Germany, 1864): Elektra (1909)
Aleksander Skryabin (Russia, 1872): Prometheus (1910)
Gustav Mahler (Germany, 1860): Symphony 9 (1910)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): L'Oiseau de Feu (1910)
Ralph Vaughan Williams (Britain, 1872): Symphony 1 "Sea" (1910)
Aleksander Skryabin (Russia, 1872): Piano sonata "White Mass" (1911)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Bluebeard's Castle (1911)
Claude Debussy (France, 1862): Le Martyre de Saint-Sebastien (1911)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Petrushka (1911)
Maurice Ravel (France, 1875): Daphne and Chloe (1911)
Reinhold Gliere (Russia, 1875): Symphony 3 (1911)
Richard Strauss (Germany, 1864): Der Rosenkavalier (1911)
Albert Roussel (France, 1869): Le Festin de L'Araignee (1912)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Pierrot Lunaire (1912)
Claude Debussy (France, 1862): Jeux (1912)
Erich Korngold (Austria, 1897): Sinfonietta (1912)
Ferruccio Busoni (Italy, 1866): Fantasia Contrappuntistica (1912)
Aleksander Skryabin (Russia, 1872): Piano sonata "Black Mass" (1913)
Aleksander Skryabin (Russia, 1872): Piano sonata 10 (1913)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Die Glueckliche Hand (1913)
Charles Ives (USA, 1874): Holidays (1913)
Claude Debussy (France, 1862): Preludes (1913)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Le Sacre du Printemps (1913)
Maurice Ravel (France, 1875): Trois Poemes de Mallarme` (1913)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Piano Concerto 2 (1913)
Sergej Rachmaninov (Russia, 1873): The Bells (1913)
Charles Ives (USA, 1874): Three Places in New England (1914)
Ralph Vaughan Williams (Britain, 1872): Symphony 2 "London" (1914)
Charles Ives (USA, 1874): Piano Sonata 2 "Concord" (1915)
Claude Debussy (France, 1862): Etudes (1915)
Manuel de Falla (Spain, 1876): El Amor Brujo (1915)
Zoltan Kodaly (Hungary, 1882): Sonata for solo cello (1915)
Carl Nielsen (Denmark, 1865): Symphony 5 (1916)
Charles Griffes (USA, 1884): The Kairn of Koridwen (1916)
Charles Ives (USA, 1874): Symphony 4 (1916)
Ernest Bloch (Switzerland, 1880): Schelomo (1916)
Gustav Holst (Britain, 1874): The Planets (1916)
Karol Szymanowski (Poland, 1882): Symphony 3 (1916)
Karol Szymanowski (Poland, 1882): Violin concerto 1 (1916)
Manuel de Falla (Spain, 1876): Noches En Los Jardines de Espana (1916)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Quartet 2 (1917)
Erik Satie (France, 1866): Parade (1917)
Karol Szymanowski (Poland, 1882): Demeter (1917)
Lili Boulanger (France, 1893): Psalm 130 (1917)
Albert Roussel (France, 1869): Padmavati (1918)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): L'Histoire du Soldat (1918)
Rued Langgaard (Denmark, 1893): Music Of The Spheres (1918)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Piano Concerto 3 (1918)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Symphony 1 (1918)
Artur Schnabel (Austria, 1882): Sonata violin solo (1919)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): The Miraculous Mandarin (1919)
Leos Janacek (Czech, 1854): Diary of One Who Disappeared (1919)
Manuel de Falla (Spain, 1876): El Sombrero de Tres Picos (1919)
Arthur Honegger (France, 1892): Pastoral d'Ete (1920)
Darius Milhaud (France, 1892): Le Boeuf Sur le Toit (1920)
Erich Korngold (Austria, 1897): Tote Stadt (1920)
Erik Satie (France, 1866): Socrate (1920)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Pulcinella (1920)
Maurice Ravel (France, 1875): La Valse (1920)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): The Love of Three Oranges (1921)
Alban Berg (Austria, 1885): Wozzeck (1921)
Albert Roussel (France, 1869): Symphony 2 (1921)
Arthur Honegger (France, 1892): Le Roi David (1921)
Leos Janacek (Czech, 1854): Katja Kabanova (1921)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): Kammermusik 1 op 24 (1921)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Violin sonata 1 (1922)
Josip Stolcer-Slavenski (Croatia, 1896): Sonata for violin and organ (1922)
Ralph Vaughan Williams (Britain, 1872): Symphony 3 "Pastoral" (1922)
Alexander von Zemlinsky (Austria, 1871): Lyrische Symphonie (1923)
Arthur Honegger (France, 1892): Pacific 231 (1923)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Violin sonata 2 (1923)
Edgar Varese (France, 1883): Hyperprism (1923)
Egon Wellesz (Austria, 1885): Alkestis (1923)
Erich Korngold (Austria, 1897): Piano concerto (1923)
Francis Poulenc (France, 1899): Les Biches (1923)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Les Noces (1923)
Manuel de Falla (Spain, 1876): El Retablo de Maese Pedro (1923)
Jan Sibelius (Finland, 1865): Symphony 7 (1924)
Darius Milhaud (France, 1892): La Creation du Monde (1924)
Erik Satie (France, 1866): Relache (1924)
Ernst von Dohnanyi (Hungary, 1877): Ruralia Hungarica (1924)
Ferruccio Busoni (Italy, 1866): Doktor Faust (1924)
George Gershwin (USA, 1898): Rhapsody in Blue (1924)
Karol Szymanowski (Poland, 1882): King Roger (1924)
Leos Janacek (Czech, 1854): The Cunning Little Vixen (1924)
Alban Berg (Austria, 1885): Chamber Concerto (1925)
Albert Roussel (France, 1869): Serenade (1925)
Leos Janacek (Czech, 1854): The Makropulos Case (1925)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Symphony 2 (1925)
Jan Sibelius (Finland, 1865): Tapiola ( (1926)
Alban Berg (Austria, 1885): Lyric Suite (1926)
Albert Roussel (France, 1869): Suite en Fa (1926)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Piano concerto 1 (1926)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Piano Sonata (1926)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 1 (1926)
Erich Korngold (Austria, 1897): Das Wunder der Heliane (1926)
Giacomo Puccini (Italy, 1858): Turandot (1926)
Karol Szymanowski (Poland, 1882): Stabat Mater (1926)
Leos Janacek (Czech, 1854): Glagolitic Mass (1926)
Leos Janacek (Czech, 1854): Sinfonietta (1926)
Manuel de Falla (Spain, 1876): Concerto for harpsichord (1926)
Zoltan Kodaly (Hungary, 1882): Hary Janos (1926)
Albert Roussel (France, 1869): Concert pour Petit Orchestre (1927)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Quartet 3 (1927)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Quartet 3 (1927)
Ernst Krenek (Germany 1900): Jonny Spielt Auf (1927)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Oedipus Rex (1927)
Leo Ornstein (Russia, 1893): Quintet piano (1927)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): The Fiery Angel (1927)
Anton Webern (Austria, 1883): Symphonie (1928)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Variations for Orchestra (1928)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Quartet 4 (1928)
Francis Poulenc (France, 1899): Concert Champetre (1928)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Apollo Musagetes (1928)
Kurt Weill (Germany, 1900): Die Dreigroschenoper (1928)
Leos Janacek (Czech, 1854): From The House of the Dead (1928)
Alois Haba (Czech, 1893): Mother (1929)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): The Nose (1929)
Francis Poulenc (France, 1899): Aubade (1929)
Gianfrancesco Malipiero (Italy, 1882): Torneo Notturno (1929)
Albert Roussel (France, 1869): Symphony 3 (1930)
Arnold Bax (Britain, 1883): Winter Legends (1930)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Cantata Profana (1930)
Erich Korngold (Austria, 1897): Piano quintet (1930)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Symphony of Psalms (1930)
Kurt Weill (Germany, 1900): Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (1930)
Maurice Ravel (France, 1875): Concerto for the Left Hand (1930)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Piano concerto 2 (1931)
Edgar Varese (France, 1883): Ionisation (1931)
Maurice Ravel (France, 1875): Piano concerto in G (1931)
Paul Paray (France, 1886): Messe du Cinquieme Centenaire de la Mort de Jeanne d'Arc (1931)
William Walton (Britain, 1902): Belshazzar's Feast (1931)
Josip Stolcer-Slavenski (Croatia, 1896): Chaos (1932)
Francis Poulenc (France, 1899): Concerto for two pianos (1932)
Karol Szymanowski (Poland, 1882): Symphony 4 (1932)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Piano Concerto 5 (1932)
Zoltan Kodaly (Hungary, 1882): Psalmus Hungaricus (1932)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Piano Concerto 1 (1933)
Henri Sauguet (France, 1901): Concerto piano 1 (1933)
Igor Markevitch (Russia, 1912): L'envol d'Icare (1933)
Karol Szymanowski (Poland, 1882): Violin concerto 2 (1933)
Albert Roussel (France, 1869): Symphony 4 (1934)
Anton Webern (Austria, 1883): Concerto for nine instruments (1934)
Arnold Bax (Britain, 1883): Symphony 6 (1934)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Quartet 5 (1934)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Piano Concerto 2 (1934)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (1934)
Edgar Varese (France, 1883): Ecuatorial (1934)
Henry Cowell (USA, 1897): Ostinato Pianissimo (1934)
Josip Stolcer-Slavenski (Croatia, 1896): Sinfonija Orijenta (1934)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Peter and the Wolf (1934)
Alban Berg (Austria, 1885): Lulu (1935)
Alban Berg (Austria, 1885): Violin Concerto (1935)
George Gershwin (USA, 1898): Porgy And Bess (1935)
Gosta Nystroem (Sweden, 1890): Symphony 2 (1935)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): Mathis der Maler (1935)
Ralph Vaughan Williams (Britain, 1872): Symphony 4 (1935)
William Walton (Britain, 1902): Symphony 1 (1935)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Quartet 4 (1936)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Violin Concerto (1936)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Music for Strings (1936)
Berthold Goldschmidt (Germany, 1903): Quartet 2 (1936)
Borys Lyatoshinsky (Ukraine, 1895): Symphony 2 (1936)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Romeo and Juliet (1936)
Sergej Rachmaninov (Russia, 1873): Symphony 3 (1936)
Zoltan Kodaly (Hungary, 1882): Te Deum (1936)
Sergej Rachmaninov (Russia, 1873): Piano Concerto 4 ( (1937)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Sonatas for two Pianos (1937)
Carl Orff (Germany, 1895): Carmina Burana (1937)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 5 (1937)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Jeux de Cartes (1937)
Josip Stolcer-Slavenski (Croatia, 1896): Music in the Natural Tonal System (1937)
Anton Webern (Austria, 1883): Quartet (1938)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Violin concerto (1938)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Double Concerto (1938)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Harpsichord Concerto (1938)
Ernst Krenek (Germany 1900): Karl V (1938)
Ernst Krenek (Germany, 1900): Piano Concerto 2 (1938)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Dumbarton Oaks (1938)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): Nobilissima Visione (1938)
Uuno Klami (Finland, 1900): Symphony 1 (1938)
Anton Webern (Austria, 1883): Cantata 1 (1939)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Divertimento (1939)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Quartet 6 (1939)
Benjamin Britten (Britain, 1913): Les Illuminations (1939)
Irwin Schulhoff (Czech, 1894): Symphony 5 (1939)
Joaquin Rodrigo (Spain, 1902): Concierto de Aranjuez (1939)
Karl Hartmann (Germany, 1905): Concerto Funebre (1939)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): Violin Concerto (1939)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Aleksandr Nevsky (1939)
Aram Khachaturian (Armenia, 1903): Violin Concerto (1940)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Piano quintet (1940)
Hilding Rosenberg (Sweden, 1892): Symphony 4 (1940)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Symphony in C Major (1940)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Quatuor Pour La Fin Du Temps (1940)
Vitezslav Novak (Czech, 1870): De Profundis (1940)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Concerto da Camera (1941)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 7 (1941)
Goffredo Petrassi (Italy, 1904): Coro di Morti (1941)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): War and Peace (1941)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Symphony 1 (1942)
Jon Leifs (Iceland, 1899): Saga Symphony (1942)
Knudage Riisager (Denmark, 1897): Qarrtsiluni (1942)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Piano Sonata 7 (1942)
Anton Webern (Austria, 1883): Cantata 2 (1943)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Concerto for Orchestra (1943)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Violin Concerto 2 (1943)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Sonata for Two Pianos ( (1944)
Aaron Copland (USA, 1900): Appalachian Spring (1944)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Sonata for violin and piano 3 (1944)
Harald Saeverud (Norway, 1897): Symphony 7 (1944)
Hilding Rosenberg (Sweden, 1892): Symphony 5 (1944)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant-Jesu (1944)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Piano Sonata 8 (1944)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Simphony 5 (1944)
Zoltan Kodaly (Hungary, 1882): Missa Brevis (1944)
Bela Bartok (Hungary, 1881): Piano concerto 3 (1945)
Benjamin Britten (Britain, 1913): Peter Grimes (1945)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Cello Concerto 2 (1945)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Symphony 4 (1945)
Egon Wellesz (Austria, 1885): Symphony 1 (1945)
Frank Martin (Switzerland, 1890): Petite Symphonie Concertante (1945)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Ebony Concerto (1945)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Symphony in Three Movements (1945)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Harawi (1945)
Stefan Wolpe (Germany, 1902): Yigdal (1945)
Aaron Copland (USA, 1900): Symphony 3 (1946)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Piano Sonata (1946)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloom'd (1946)
Andre` Jolivet (France, 1905): Concerto per onde Martenot (1947)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): A Survivor from Warszaw (1947)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Piano Concerto (1947)
Benjamin Britten (Britain, 1913): Spring Symphony (1947)
Erich Korngold (Austria, 1897): Violin concerto (1947)
Gosta Nystroem (Sweden, 1890): Symphony 3 Del Mare (1947)
Milton Babbitt (USA, 1916): Three Compositions for Piano (1947)
Roberto Gerhard (Spain, 1896): Duenna (1947)
Sergej Prokofev (Russia, 1891): Symphony 6 (1947)
William Schuman (USA, 1910): Concerto per violino (1947)
Wolfgang Fortner (Germany, 1907): Symphony (1947)
Zvonimir Ciglic (Slovenia, 1921): Sinfonia Appassionata ( (1948)
Aaron Avshalomoff (Russia, 1894): Flute concerto (1948)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Sonata for cello & piano (1948)
Jean Langlais (France, 1907): Suite Medievale (1948)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Sonatas and Interludes (1948)
Joly BragaSantos (Portugal, 1924): Symphony 4 (1948)
Luigi DallaPiccola (Italy, 1904): Prigioniero (1948)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Turangalila Symphonie (1948)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Sonata piano 2 (1948)
Marc Blitzstein (USA, 1905): Regina (1949)
Nikolai Miaskovsky (Russia, 1881): Quartet 11 (1949)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): Horn Concerto (1949)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Livre Pour Quatuor (1949)
Karl-Birger Blomdahl (Sweden, 1916): Symphony 3 ( (1950)
Erich Korngold (Austria, 1897): Symphony in F# Major (1950)
Giancarlo Menotti (Italy, 1911): Consul (1950)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Quartet (1950)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Mode de Valeurs (1950)
Pierre Henry (France, 1927): Concerto Des Ambiguite' (1950)
Pierre Schaeffer (France, 1910): Symphonie Pour Un Homme Seul (1950)
Arnold Schoenberg (Austria, 1874): Moses und Aron (1951)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Sinfonietta (1951)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Quartet 1 (1951)
Hans Henze (Germany, 1926): Boulevard Solitude (1951)
Hilding Rosenberg (Sweden, 1892): Symphony 6 (1951)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): The Rake's Progress (1951)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Concerto for prepared piano (1951)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Imaginary Landscape no.4 (1951)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Music Of Changes (1951)
Joly BragaSantos (Portugal, 1924): Concerto D (1951)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Kreuzspiel (1951)
Milton Babbitt (USA, 1916): Du (1951)
Morton Feldman (USA, 1926): Projections (1951)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): Symphony for Concert Band (1951)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Structures (1951)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Rhapsody Concerto for viola and orchestra (1952)
Earle Brown (USA, 1926): December 1952 (1952)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Sonata flute, oboe, cello, harpsichord (1952)
Jean Barraque (France, 1928): Sonata piano (1952)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Water Music (1952)
Lucia Dlugoszewsky (USA, 1925): Orchestra Structure For The Poetry Of Everyday Sounds (1952)
Michael Tippett (Britain, 1905): Midsummer Marriage (1952)
Otto Luening (USA, 1900): Fantasy In Space (1952)
Ralph Vaughan Williams (Britain, 1872): Symphony 7 "Antartica" (1952)
Sandor Veress (Hungary, 1907): Symphony 2 Minneapolitana (1952)
Stefan Wolpe (Germany, 1902): Quartet per tromba, sassofono, piano & percussioni (1952)
Vagn Holmboe (Denmark, 1909): Symphony 8 (1952)
Vladimir Ussachevsky (USA, 1911): Sonic Contours (1952)
Alan Hovhaness (USA, 1911): Concerto 7 (1953)
Berthold Goldschmidt (Germany, 1903): Cello concerto (1953)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Concerto for Violin and Piano (1953)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Symphony 6 (1953)
Christian Wolff (USA, 1934): Twentyfive pages (1953)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 10 (1953)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Quattro Illustrazioni (1953)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Suite 9 (1953)
Henry Cowell (USA, 1897): Symphony 11 (1953)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Kontra-Punkte (1953)
Oldrich Korte (Czech, 1926): Piano sonata (1953)
Pierre Schaeffer (France, 1910): Orphee (1953)
Vladimir Ussachevsky (USA, 1911): A Poem In Cycles And Bells ( (1954)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Concerto for Orchestra ( (1954)
Benjamin Britten (Britain, 1913): Turn Of The Screw (1954)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Piano Sonata (1954)
Edgar Varese (France, 1883): Deserts (1954)
Eduard Tubin (Estonia, 1905):: Symphony 6 (1954)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Pwyll (1954)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Suite 10 (1954)
Havergal Brian (Britain, 1876): Symphony 10 (1954)
Iannis Xenakis (Greece, 1922): Metastasis (1954)
Milton Babbitt (USA, 1916): Quartet per archi 2 (1954)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Le Marteau Sans Maitre (1954)
Alan Hovhaness (USA, 1911): Symphony 2 - Mysterious Mountain (1955)
Berthold Goldschmidt (Germany, 1903): Violin concerto (1955)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Oboe Concerto (1955)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Violin Concerto 1 (1955)
Hans Henze (Germany, 1926): Konig Hirsch (1955)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Canticum Sacrum (1955)
Jean Barraque (France, 1928): Sequence (1955)
Ralph Vaughan Williams (Britain, 1872): Symphony 8 (1955)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Ixor ( (1956)
Douglas Moore (USA, 1893): Ballad Of Baby Doe (1956)
Egon Wellesz (Austria, 1885): Symphony 5 (1956)
George Rochberg (USA, 1918): Symphony 2 (1956)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Gesang der Junglinge (1956)
Luigi Nono (Italy, 1924): Canto Sospeso (1956)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Oiseaux Exotiques (1956)
Stefan Wolpe (Germany, 1902): Symphony (1956)
Vagn Holmboe (Denmark, 1909): Chamber concerto 13 (1956)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Piano Concerto 5 (1957)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Piano Concerto 2 (1957)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 11 (1957)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Gruppen (1957)
Laszlo Lajtha (Hungary, 1892): Symphony 7 (1957)
Lejaren Hiller (USA, 1924): Illiac Suite (1957)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): Die Harmonie der Welt (1957)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Sonata piano 3 (1957)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Funeral Music for Strings ( (1958)
Edgar Varese (France, 1883): Poeme Electronique (1958)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Tre Canti Sacri (1958)
Igor Stravinskij (Russia, 1882): Threni (1958)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Piano Concerto (1958)
Luciano Berio (Italy, 1925): Thema (1958)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Catalogue d'Oiseaux (1958)
Toshiro Mayuzumi (Japan, 1929): Nirvana Sympony (1958)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Cello Concerto 1 (1959)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Quartet 2 (1959)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Kya (1959)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Quattro Pezzi per orchestra (1959)
Henri Dutilleux (France, 1916): Symphony 2 (1959)
Ljubica Maric (Serbia, 1909): Byzantine Concerto (1959)
Mauricio Kagel (Argentina, 1931): Transition II (1959)
Robert Starer (Austria, 1924): Concerto for Viola, Strings and Percussion (1959)
Toru Takemitsu (Japan, 1930): Requiem for strings (1959)
Ahmet Adnan Saygun (Turkey, 1907): Symphony 3 (1960)
Arnold Van Wyk (South Africa, 1916): Primavera (1960)
Arvo Part (Estonia, 1935): Nekrolog (1960)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Hurqualia (1960)
Harry Partch (USA, 1901): Revelation (1960)
Iannis Xenakis (Greece, 1922): Orient Occident (1960)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Carre (1960)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Threnody (1960)
Luigi Nono (Italy, 1924): Intolleranza (1960)
Mauricio Kagel (Argentina, 1931): Sur Scene (1960)
Roberto Gerhard (Spain, 1896): Symphony 3 (1960)
Toshiro Mayuzumi (Japan, 1929): Mandara Sympony (1960)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Aion ( (1961)
Benjamin Britten (Britain, 1913): War Requiem (1961)
Bohuslav Martinu (Czech, 1890): Greek Passion (1961)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 12 (1961)
Douglas Lilburn (New Zealand, 1915): Symphony 3 (1961)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Double Concerto (1961)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): String Quartet No. 2 (1961)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Atmospheres (1961)
Larry Austin (USA, 1930): Improvisation (1961)
Lou Harrison (USA, 1917): Concerto in slendro (1961)
Lucia Dlugoszewsky (USA, 1925): Archaic Aggregates (1961)
Luciano Berio (Italy, 1925): Epifanie (1961)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Jeux Venitiens (1961)
Otto Luening (USA, 1900): Synthesis ( (1962)
Paul Hindemith (Germany, 1895): Organ Concerto ( (1962)
Roger Reynolds (USA, 1934): The Emperor Of Ice Cream (1962)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 13 (1962)
Edvard Mirzoyan (Armenia, 1921): Symphony for Timpani and Strings (1962)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Khoom (1962)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Aventures (1962)
Havergal Brian (Britain, 1876): Symphony 20 (1962)
Ned Rorem (USA, 1923): Poems of Love and the Rain (1962)
Nicolas Flagello (USA, 1928): Concerto piano 3 (1962)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Sept Haikai (1962)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Pli Selon Pli (1962)
Richard Maxfield (USA, 1927): Toy Symphony (1962)
Roberto Gerhard (Spain, 1896): Quartet 2 (1962)
Samuel Barber (USA, 1910): Concerto pianoforte (1962)
Tauno Marttinen (Finland, 1912): Violin Concerto (1962)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Hymnos ( (1963)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): String Quartet No. 3 ( (1963)
Alexander Tcherepnin (Russia, 1899): Concerto piano 5 (1963)
Benjamin Britten (Britain, 1913): Cello Symphony (1963)
George Rochberg (USA, 1918): Trio (1963)
Gordon Mumma (USA, 1935): Megaton (1963)
Henri Pousseur (Belgium, 1929): Votre Faust (1963)
James Tenney (USA, 1934): Phases (1963)
Jon Leifs (Iceland, 1899): Fine (1963)
Karl Hartmann (Germany, 1905): Symphony 8 (1963)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Momente (1963)
Leonard Bernstein (1918): Symphony 3 (1963)
Lukas Foss (USA, 1922): Echoi (1963)
Milan Knizak (Czech, 1940): Destroyed Music (1963)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Couleurs de la Cite' Celeste (1963)
Pierre Henry (France, 1927): Reine Verte (1963)
Roy Harris (USA, 1898): Symphony 9 (1963)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Xnoybis ( (1964)
Alberto Ginastera (Argentina, 1916): Don Rodrigo (1964)
Berndt Zimmermann (Germany, 1918): Die Soldaten (1964)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Quartet 10 (1964)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Quartet 9 (1964)
Ennio Morricone (Italy, 1928): Per Un Pugno di Dollari (1964)
Enriko Josif (Serbia, 1924): Symphony 2 in one movement (1964)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Quartet 4 (1964)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): String Quartet No. 4 (1964)
Herman David Koppel (Denmark, 1908): Moses (1964)
LaMonte Young (USA, 1935): A Well Tuned Piano (1964)
LaMonte Young (USA, 1935): The Tortoise His Dreams And Journeys (1964)
Luigi Nono (Italy, 1924): La Fabbrica Illuminata (1964)
Milton Babbitt (USA, 1916): Ensemble For Synthesizer (1964)
Milton Babbitt (USA, 1916): Philomel (1964)
Peter Sacco (USA, 1928): Concerto piano 1 (1964)
Tod Dockstader (USA, 1932): Quatermass (1964)
Tony Conrad (USA, 1940): Four Violins (1964)
Vagn Holmboe (Denmark, 1909): Requiem for Nietzsche (1964)
Alberto Ginastera (Argentina, 1916): Harp Concerto ( (1965)
Steve Reich (USA, 1936): It's Gonna Rain ( (1965)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Piano Concerto (1965)
George Rochberg (USA, 1918): Contra Mortem Et Tempus (1965)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Ygghur (1965)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Requiem (1965)
Hans Henze (Germany, 1926): Bassarids (1965)
Harald Saeverud (Norway, 1897): Symphony 9 (1965)
Harrison Birtwistle (Britain, 1934): Tragoedia (1965)
Herbert Howells (Britain, 1892): Stabat Mater (1965)
Joly BragaSantos (Portugal, 1924): Symphony 5 (1965)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Mikrophonie (1965)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): San Luke Passion (1965)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Eclat (1965)
Roberto Gerhard (Spain, 1896): Concerto for Orchestra (1965)
Rudolf Bruci (Serbia, 1917): Symphony 2 Lesta (1965)
Sylvano Bussotti (Italy, 1931): Passione Selon Sade (1965)
Terry Riley (USA, 1935): In C (1965)
Alfred Schnittke (Russia, 1934): Quartet 1 (1966)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Cello Concerto 2 (1966)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Quartet 11 (1966)
Eduard Tubin (Estonia, 1905):: Symphony 8 (1966)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Elegia per Ty (1966)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Uaxuctum (1966)
Ida Gotkovsky (France, 1933): Alto Saxophone Concerto (1966)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Telemusik (1966)
Stjepan Sulek (Croatia, 1914): Symphony 6 (1966)
Ake Hermanson (Sweden, 1923): Symphony 1 (1967)
Akio Yashiro (Japan, 1929): Piano Concerto (1967)
Aleksandar Obradovic (Serbia, 1927): Mikrosimfonija (1967)
Cornelius Cardew (Britain, 1936): Treatise (1967)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Violin Concerto 2 (1967)
Frank Zappa (USA, 1940): Absolutely Free (1967)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Lux Aeterna (1967)
Harrison Birtwistle (Britain, 1934): Punch and Judy (1967)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Musicircus (1967)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Ensemble (1967)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Hymnen (1967)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Dies Irae (1967)
Lukas Foss (USA, 1922): Baroque Variations (1967)
Morton Subotnick (USA, 1933): Silver Apples Of The Moon (1967)
Morton Subotnick (USA, 1933): The Wild Bull (1967)
Nicolas Flagello (USA, 1928): Symphony 1 (1967)
Pierre Henry (France, 1927): Messe Pour Le Temp Present (1967)
Roberto Gerhard (Spain, 1896): Symphony 4 (1967)
Roger Sessions (USA, 1896): Symphony 7 (1967)
Vagn Holmboe (Denmark, 1909): Liber Canticorum (1967)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Symphony 2 (1967)
Cornelius Cardew (Britain, 1936): The Great Learning ( (1968)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Tkrdg ( (1968)
John Corigliano (USA, 1938): Piano Concerto ( (1968)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Quartet 12 (1968)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Sonata vl & pf (1968)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Okanagon (1968)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Quartet 2 (1968)
Hans Henze (Germany, 1926): Das Floss der Meduse (1968)
Henri Pousseur (Belgium, 1929): Couleurs Croisees (1968)
Iannis Xenakis (Greece, 1922): Nomos Alpha (1968)
Jean Barraque (France, 1928): La Morte di Virgilio (1968)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Aus den Sieben Tagen (1968)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Kurzwellen (1968)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Stimmung (1968)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): The Devils (1968)
Luciano Berio (Italy, 1925): Symphony (1968)
Luigi DallaPiccola (Italy, 1904): Ulisse (1968)
Mordechai Seter (Russia, 1916): Jerusalem (1968)
Morton Subotnick (USA, 1933): Touch (1968)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Taverner (1968)
Primoz Ramovs (Slovenia, 1921): Symphony 4 (1968)
Terry Riley (USA, 1935): Rainbow in Curved Air (1968)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): Konx-Om-Pax ( (1969)
Alan Hovhaness (USA, 1911): And God Created Great Whales (1969)
Charles Wuorinen (USA, 1938): Time's Encomium (1969)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 14 (1969)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Concerto for orchestra (1969)
Frank Zappa (USA, 1940): King Kong (1969)
Harrison Birtwistle (Britain, 1934): Down By The Greenwood Side (1969)
Harrison Birtwistle (Britain, 1934): Verses For Ensemble (1969)
Iannis Xenakis (Greece, 1922): Kraanerg (1969)
James Tenney (USA, 1934): For Ann (1969)
John Cage (USA, 1912): HPSCHD (1969)
Karel Husa (Czech, 1921): String Quartet No. 3 (1969)
Milton Babbitt (USA, 1916): Quartet 3 (1969)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): La Transfiguration de Notre (1969)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Eight Songs For A Mad King (1969)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): St Thomas Wake (1969)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Vesalii Icones (1969)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Worldes Blis (1969)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Cello concerto ( (1970)
Allan Pettersson (Sweden, 1911): Symphony 9 (1970)
Alvin Lucier (USA, 1931): I Am Sitting In A Room (1970)
Andrew Imbrie (USA, 1921): Symphony 3 (1970)
Bronius Kutavicius (Lithuania, 1932): Panteistine` Oratorija (1970)
Charles Dodge (USA, 1942): Earth's Magnetic Field (1970)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Quartet 13 (1970)
Frank Zappa (USA, 1940): Little House I Lived In (1970)
Frank Zappa (USA, 1940): Music For Electric Violin And Low Budget Orchestra (1970)
George Crumb (USA, 1929): Ancient Voices of Children (1970)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Mantra (1970)
Luciano Berio (Italy, 1925): Opera (1970)
Mauricio Kagel (Argentina, 1931): Staatstheatre (1970)
Milton Babbitt (USA, 1916): Quartet 4 (1970)
Per Norgard (Denmark, 1932): Symphony 2 (1970)
Roger Sessions (USA, 1896): "When Lilacs" (1970)
Samuel Adler (USA, 1928): Cantos for Solo Instruments (1970)
Toshiro Mayuzumi (Japan, 1929): Showa Tempyio Raku (1970)
Allan Pettersson (Sweden, 1911): Symphony 10 (1971)
Christian Wolff (USA, 1934): Burdocks (1971)
Dao Nguyen-Thien (Vietnam, 1940): Koskom (1971)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Symphony 15 (1971)
Gavin Bryars (Britain, 1943): Jesus' Blood Never Failed Me Yet (1971)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Melodien (1971)
Ib Norholm (Denmark, 1931): Symphony 2 (1971)
JeanClaude Eloy (France, 1938): Kamakala (1971)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Sternklang (1971)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Utrenja (1971)
Leonard Bernstein (1918): Messa (1971)
Morton Feldman (USA, 1926): Rothko Chapel (1971)
Robert Moran (USA, 1937): Halleluja (1971)
Steve Reich (USA, 1936): Drumming (1971)
Toru Takemitsu (Japan, 1930): Cassiopeia (1971)
Charles Camilleri (Malta, 1931): Missa Mundi (1972)
Edmund Rubbra (Britain, 1901): Symphony 9 Sacra (1972)
Egil Hovland (Norway, 1924): Concerto trombone (1972)
Frank Zappa (USA, 1940): Grand Wazoo (1972)
Goffredo Petrassi (Italy, 1904): Concerto 8 (1972)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Doppio concerto (1972)
Harrison Birtwistle (Britain, 1934): Triumph of Time (1972)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Symphony 2 (1972)
Klaus Schulze (Germany, 1947): Irrlicht (1972)
Lou Harrison (USA, 1917): La koro-sutro (1972)
Luciano Berio (Italy, 1925): Recital (1972)
Robert Simpson (Britain, 1921): Symphony 5 (1972)
Salvatore Sciarrino (Italy, 1947): Amore e Psiche (1972)
Vagn Holmboe (Denmark, 1909): Quartet 11 Rustico (1972)
Vasilije Mokranjac (Serbia, 1923): Symphony 4 (1972)
Walter Carlos (USA, 1939): Sonic Seasonings (1972)
David Tudor (USA, 1926): Rainforest ( (1973)
Meredith Monk (USA, 1942): Education Of The Grandchild ( (1973)
Bruno Maderna (1920): Satyricon (1973)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Quartet 14 (1973)
Eduard Tubin (Estonia, 1905):: Symphony 10 (1973)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Quartet 3 (1973)
George Rochberg (USA, 1918): Quartet 3 (1973)
Gloria Coates (USA, 1938): The Force For Peace in War (1973)
Kalevi Aho (Finland, 1949): Oboe Quintet (1973)
Kalevi Aho (Finland, 1949): Symphony 4 (1973)
Paul Lansky (USA, 1944): Mild und Leise (1973)
Peter Mennin (USA, 1923): Symphony 8 (1973)
Rodion Shchedrin (Russia, 1932): Concerto piano 3 (1973)
Jan Cikker (Slovakia, 1911): Symphony 3 "Symfonia 1945" ( (1974)
Allan Pettersson (Sweden, 1911): Symphony 12 (1974)
Alvin Curran (USA, 1938): Canti E Vedute Del Giardino Magnetico (1974)
Alvin Lucier (USA, 1931): Still And Moving Lines Of Silence (1974)
David Maslanka (USA, 1943): Concerto for Piano, Winds and Percussion (1974)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Quartet 15 (1974)
Egil Hovland (Norway, 1924): Concerto violin (1974)
George Rochberg (USA, 1918): Phaedra (1974)
Gerard Grisey (France, 1946): Derives pour deux groupes d'orchestre (1974)
JeanClaude Eloy (France, 1938): Kshara-Akshara (1974)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Atmen Gibt Das Leben (1974)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Magnificat (1974)
Philip Glass (USA, 1937): Music In Twelve Parts (1974)
Alfred Schnittke (Russia, 1934): Requiem (1975)
Avet Terterian (Armenia, 1929): Symphony 3 (1975)
Benjamin Britten (Britain, 1913): Quartet 3 (1975)
Bernard Parmegiani (France, 1927): De Natura Sonorum (1975)
Brian Eno (Britain, 1948): Discreet Music (1975)
Brian Ferneyhough (Britain, 1943): Transit (1975)
Charles Wuorinen (USA, 1938): Whore of Babylon (1975)
Dmitrij Shostakovic (Russia, 1906): Sonata viola & piano (1975)
Frederick Rzewski (USA, 1938): The People United Will Never Be Defeated (1975)
Helmut Lachenmann (Germany, 1935): Schwankungen am Rand (1975)
JeanClaude Eloy (France, 1938): Shanti (1975)
Laurie Spiegel (USA, 1945): The Expanding Universe (1975)
Louis Andriessen (Holland, 1939): Workers Union (1975)
Malcom Arnold (Britain, 1921): Quartet 2 (1975)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): Des Canyons Aux Etoiles (1975)
Pauline Oliveros (USA, 1932): Horse Sings From Cloud (1975)
Per Norgard (Denmark, 1932): Symphony 3 (1975)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Ave Maris Stella (1975)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Rituel (1975)
Sofia Gubaidulina (Russia, 1931): Concerto per fagotto (1975)
Allan Pettersson (Sweden, 1911): Symphony 13 (1976)
Charles Wuorinen (USA, 1938): Symphony of percussions (1976)
David Del Tredici (Britain, 1937): An Alice Symphony (1976)
Hans Henze (Germany, 1926): We Come To The River (1976)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Symphony 3 (1976)
Hugues Dufourt (France, 1945): Erewhon (1976)
Jon Hassell (USA, 1937): Vernal Equinox (1976)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Violin Concerto 1 (1976)
Luciano Berio (Italy, 1925): Coro (1976)
Michael Berkeley (Britain, 1948): Concerto for oboe and strings (1976)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Symphony 1 (1976)
Philip Glass (USA, 1937): Einstein on the Beach (1976)
Steve Reich (USA, 1936): Music for 18 musicians (1976)
Torbjorn Lundquist (Sweden, 1920): Symphony 3 (1976)
Valentin Silvestrov (Ukraine, 1937): Silent Songs ( (1977)
Alan Hovhaness (USA, 1911): Concerto per euphonium (1977)
Alvin Curran (USA, 1938): Canti Illuminati (1977)
Alvin Lucier (USA, 1931): Music on a Long Thin Wire (1977)
Arvo Part (Estonia, 1935): Tabula Rasa (1977)
Ben Johnston (USA, 1926): Suite & Sonata for Microtonal Piano (1977)
Donald Martino (USA, 1931): triplo concerto (1977)
Einojuhani Rautavaara (Finland, 1928): Concerto violin (1977)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Symphony for Three Orchestras (1977)
Emmanuel Nunes (Portugal, 1941): Ruf (1977)
George Crumb (USA, 1929): Star Child (1977)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Grand Macabre (1977)
Howard Hanson (USA, 1896): Symphony 7 (1977)
Meredith Monk (USA, 1942): Tablet (1977)
Michael Tippett (Britain, 1905): Symphony 4 (1977)
Milan Bachorek (Czech, 1939): Stereophonietta (1977)
Richard Teitelbaum (USA, 1939): Blends (1977)
Toru Takemitsu (Japan, 1930): A Flock Descends Into The Pentagonal Garden (1977)
Udo Zimmermann (Germany, 1934): Sinfonia Come Un Gran Lamento (1977)
Yevhen Stankovich (Ukraine, 1942): Siunfonia delle pastorali (1977)
Brian Eno (Britain, 1948): Music For Airports (1978)
Bronius Kutavicius (Lithuania, 1932): Last Pagan Rites (1978)
Gloria Coates (USA, 1938): Music on Open Strings (1973)
Harold Budd (USA, 1936): Bismillahi Prahmani Brahim (1978)
Heinz Gruber (Austria, 1943): Frankenstein (1978)
Heinz Gruber (Germany, 1943): Frankenstein (1978)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Paradise Lost (1978)
Lucia Dlugoszewsky (USA, 1925): Tender Theatre Flight Nageire (1978)
Talivaldis Kenins (Latvia, 1919): Symphony 6 (1978)
Steve Reich (USA, 1936): Octet ( (1979)
Alan Hovhaness (USA, 1911): Symphony 36 (1979)
Alan Hovhaness (USA, 1911): Symphony 50 (1979)
Allan Pettersson (Sweden, 1911): Symphony 16 (1979)
Eduard Tubin (Estonia, 1905):: Requiem (1979)
Frank Zappa (USA, 1940): Bogus Pomp (1979)
George Crumb (USA, 1929): Makrokosmos (1979)
Gerard Grisey (France, 1946): Jour Contre-jour (1979)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Beatus Vir (1979)
John Tavener (Britain, 1944): Therese (1979)
John Zorn (USA, 1953): Archery (1979)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Te Deum (1979)
Malcom Forsyth (South Africa, 1936): Piano Concerto (1979)
Meredith Monk (USA, 1942): Dolmem music (1979)
Michael Tippett (Britain, 1905): Triplo Concerto (1979)
Nicolas Roussakis (USA, 1934): Ephemeris (1979)
Osvaldas Balakauskas (Lithuania, 1937): Symphony 2 (1979)
Robert Ashley (USA, 1930): Automatic Writing (1979)
Salvatore Sciarrino (Italy, 1947): Arpocrate (1979)
Talivaldis Kenins (Latvia, 1919): Piano Quartet 2 (1979)
Vasilije Mokranjac (Serbia, 1923): Symphony 5 (1979)
Arvo Part (Estonia, 1935): De Profundis (1980)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Concerto for Harpsichord (1980)
John Harbison (USA, 1938): Concerto violin (1980)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Donnerstag Aus Licht (1980)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Symphony 2 (1980)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Symphony 2 (1980)
Pierre Boulez (France, 1925): Repons (1980)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Oboe and harp concerto (1980)
James Fulkerson (USA, 1945): Force Fields and Spaces ( (1981)
Alfred Schnittke (Russia, 1934): Concerto grosso 3 (1981)
Carl Stone (USA, 1953): Woo Lae Oak (1981)
David Maslanka (USA, 1943): A Child's Garden of Dreams (1981)
Dubravko Detoni (Croatia, 1937): Forgotten music for String Quartet (1981)
Gerard Grisey (France, 1946): Transitoires pour Grand Orchestre (1981)
Giorgio Battistelli (Italy, 1953): Experimentum Mundi (1981)
Giya Kancheli (Georgia, 1935): Symphony 6 (1981)
Glenn Branca (USA, 1948): Ascension (1981)
Harold Budd (USA, 1936): Children On The Hill (1981)
John Adams (USA, 1947): Harmonienlehre (1981)
Jon Hassell (USA, 1937): Malay (1981)
Michael Levinas (France, 1949): Les Rires de Gilles (1981)
Per Norgard (Denmark, 1932): Symphony 4 (1981)
Robert Starer (Austria, 1924): Violin Concerto (1981)
Roger Sessions (USA, 1896): Concerto for Orchestra (1981)
Arvo Part (Estonia, 1935): Passio Domini Nostri/ St John Passion (1982)
Diamanda Galas (USA, 1955): Litanies Of Satan (1982)
Gyorgy Ligeti (Hungary, 1923): Horn Trio (1982)
Ida Gotkovsky (France, 1933): Concerto Lyrique (1982)
Karel Goeyvaerts (Belgium, 1923): Litanies (1982)
Karel Goeyvaerts (Belgium, 1923): Litanies (1982)
Karel Husa (Czech, 1921): Concerto for Wind Ensemble (1982)
Lou Harrison (USA, 1917): Doppio concerto (1982)
Michael Tippett (Britain, 1905): Mask of Time (1982)
Miki Minoru (Japan, 1930): Concerto requiem (1982)
Mikis Theodorakis (Greece, 1925): Symphony 7 (1982)
Pauline Oliveros (USA, 1932): Rattlesnake Mountain (1982)
Talivaldis Kenins (Latvia, 1919): Concerto for fourteen instruments (1982)
Vagn Holmboe (Denmark, 1909): Quartet 17 Mattinata (1982)
Wolfgang Rihm (Germany, 1952): Tutuguri (1982)
Ake Hermanson (Sweden, 1923): Symphony 4 Oceanus (1983)
Charles Wuorinen (USA, 1938): Concerto pianoforte 3 (1983)
Daniel Asia (USA, 1953): Concerto piano #3 (1983)
Diamanda Galas (USA, 1955): Panoptikon (1983)
Ellen Zwilich (USA, 1939): Symphony 1 (1983)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Triplo duo (1983)
Ennio Morricone (Italy, 1928): Once Upon a Time in America (1983)
Glenn Branca (USA, 1948): Symphony 3 (1983)
Harrison Birtwistle (Britain, 1934): Mask of Orpheus (1983)
Jon Hassell (USA, 1937): Darbari Extensions (1983)
Jon Hassell (USA, 1937): Empire I-IV (1983)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (Germany, 1928): Samstag Aus Licht (1983)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Polish Requiem (1983)
Morton Feldman (USA, 1926): Quartet 2 (1983)
Murray Schafer (Canada, 1933): Patria 6 Ra (1983)
Olivier Messiaen (France, 1908): San Francesco d'Assisi (1983)
Robert Ashley (USA, 1930): Perfect Lives (1983)
Talivaldis Kenins (Latvia, 1919): Concerto for five percussionists (1983)
Tobias Picker (USA, 1954): Piano Concerto 2 (1983)
Toru Takemitsu (Japan, 1930): To The Edge Of Dream (1983)
Valentin Silvestrov (Ukraine, 1937): Symphony 5 (1983)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Symphony 3 (1983)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Lerchenmusik ( (1984)
Steve Reich (USA, 1936): Desert Music ( (1984)
Bernard Parmegiani (France, 1927): La Creation Du Monde (1984)
Dao Nguyen-Thien (Vietnam, 1940): Piano Concerto (1984)
Glenn Branca (USA, 1948): Symphony 5 (1984)
Harold Budd (USA, 1936): Dark Star (1984)
Harrison Birtwistle (Britain, 1934): Secret Theatre (1984)
James Yannatos (USA, 1929): Trinity Mass (1984)
John Zorn (USA, 1953): Cobra (1984)
Konstantin Iliev (Bulgaria, 1924): Symphony 6 (1984)
Luciano Berio (Italy, 1925): Un Re In Ascolto (1984)
Luigi Nono (Italy, 1924): Prometeo (1984)
Mikel Rouse (USA, 1957): Quorum (1984)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Symphony 3 (1984)
Salvatore Sciarrino (Italy, 1947): Lohengrin (1984)
Wendy Chambers (USA, 1953): The Grand Harp Event (1984)
William Bolcom (USA, 1938): Concerto per violino (1984)
Daniel Lentz (USA, 1942): Missa Umbrarum (1985)
David Rosenboom (USA, 1947): Zones Of Influence (1985)
Ellen Zwilich (USA, 1939): Concerto grosso (1985)
Emmanuel Nunes (Portugal, 1941): Tif'Ereth (1985)
Gerard Grisey (France, 1946): Epilogue pour quatre cors soli et grand orchestre (1985)
Giacinto Scelsi (Italy, 1905): String Quartet No. 5 (1985)
Henri Dutilleux (France, 1916): Concerto violin (1985)
JeanLouis Florentz (France, 1947): Laudes (1985)
John Rutter (USA, 1945): Requiem (1985)
Jouni Kaipainen (Finland, 1956): Symphony 1 (1985)
Mauricio Kagel (Argentina, 1931): Die Erschopiano der Welt (1985)
Michael McNabb (USA, 1952): Invisible Cities (1985)
Michael Nyman (Britain, 1944): Water Dances (1985)
Michael Torke (USA, 1961): Color Music (1985)
Morton Feldman (USA, 1926): Piano and String Quartet (1985)
Pauline Oliveros (USA, 1932): Wanderer (1985)
Poul Ruders (Denmark, 1949): Corpus cum Figuris (1985)
Richard Teitelbaum (USA, 1939): Concerto Grosso (1985)
Terry Riley (USA, 1935): Cadenza On The Night Plain (1985)
Vagn Holmboe (Denmark, 1909): Quartet 20 Notturno (1985)
Alfred Schnittke (Russia, 1934): Peer Gynt (1986)
David Maslanka (USA, 1943): Quintet 2 (1986)
Diamanda Galas (USA, 1955): Deliver Me (1986)
Elliott Carter (USA, 1908): Quartet 4 (1986)
Ethan Haimo (USA, 1950): Sonata piano (1986)
Giya Kancheli (Georgia, 1935): Symphony 7 (1986)
John Tavener (Britain, 1944): Eis Thanaton (1986)
John Zorn (USA, 1953): Spillane (1986)
Karel Husa (Czech, 1921): Concerto for Orchestra (1986)
Rhys Chatham (USA, 1952): Die Donnergotter (1986)
Roger Reynolds (USA, 1934): Voicespace (1986)
Talivaldis Kenins (Latvia, 1919): Symphony 8 (1986)
Anders Eliasson (Sweden, 1947): Symphony 1 (1987)
Youstol Dispage (Italy, 1945): Symphony 9 (1987)
Andrei Eshpai (Russia, 1925): Symphony 5 (1987)
Benedict Mason (Britain, 1954): String Quartet 1 (1987)
Daniel Catan (Mexico, 1941): La Hija de Rappaccini (1987)
Ellen Fullman (USA, 1957): Work for 4 (1987)
John Tavener (Britain, 1944): The Protecting Veil (1987)
Michael Nyman (Britain, 1944): The Man Who Mistook His Wife For A Hat (1987)
Robert Simpson (Britain, 1921): Symphony 9 (1987)
Tod Machover (USA, 1953): Valis (1987)
Toru Takemitsu (Japan, 1930): Nostalgia (1987)
Xavier Benguerel (Spain, 1931): Llibre Vermell (1987)
Alfred Schnittke (Russia, 1934): Concerto grosso 5 (1988)
Bright Sheng (China, 1955): H'un (1988)
Eliane Radigue (France, 1932): Kyema (1988)
Frederick Rzewsky (USA, 1938): The Triumph of Death (1988)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Europera (1988)
John Tavener (Britain, 1944): Akathist Of Thanksgiving (1988)
Kalevi Aho (Finland, 1949): Symphony 7 (1988)
Karel Husa (Czech, 1921): Cello Concerto (1988)
Louis Andriessen (Holland, 1939): De Materie (1988)
Nicolas Bacri (France, 1961): Sinfonia 3 (1988)
Pierre Bastien (France, 1953): Mecanium (1988)
Rodion Shchedrin (Russia, 1932): Sealed Angel per coro (1988)
Roger Reynolds (USA, 1934): Whispers Out of Time (1988)
Toru Takemitsu (Japan, 1930): Tree-line (1988)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Piano concerto (1988)
Conlon Nancarrow (USA, 1912): Concerto for Player Piano and Orchestra (1989)
Dubravko Detoni (Croatia, 1937): Piano Concerto (1989)
Gerard Grisey (France, 1946): Le Temps et l'Ecume (1989)
Osvaldas Balakauskas (Lithuania, 1937): Ostrobothnian Symphony (1989)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Symphony 4 (1989)
Terry Riley (USA, 1935): Salome Dances for Peace (1989)
Tod Machover (USA, 1953): Nature's Breath (1989)
Veljo Tormis (Estonia, 1930): Unustatud Rahvad/ Forgotten Peoples (1989)
Wendy Chambers (USA, 1953): Symphony Of The Universe (1989)
Akira Nishimura (Japan, 1953): Concerto cello (1990)
Ellen Zwilich (USA, 1939): Symphony 2 (1990)
Gerard Grisey (France, 1946): Le Noir de l'Etoile (1990)
John Cage (USA, 1912): Concerto 3 (1990)
John Harbison (USA, 1938): Symphony 3 (1990)
John Rutter (USA, 1945): Magnificat (1990)
Nikolai Korndorf (Russia, 1947): Hymns I-III (1990)
Toru Takemitsu (Japan, 1930): From Me Flows What You Call Time (1990)
William Bolcom (USA, 1938): Symphony 5 (1990)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Quasi una Fantasia ( (1991)
Alvin Curran (USA, 1938): Schtyx (1991)
Eliane Radigue (France, 1932): Kailasha (1991)
Emmanuel Nunes (Portugal, 1941): Quodlibet (1991)
Gloria Coates (USA, 1938): Symphony 8 (1991)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Already It Is Dusk (1991)
Isang Yun (Korea, 1917): Clarinet Quintet 1 (1991)
John Corigliano (USA, 1938): Ghosts of Versailles (1991)
John Corigliano (USA, 1938): Symphony 1 (1991)
Karel Goeyvaerts (Belgium, 1923): Aquarius (1991)
Karel Husa (Czech, 1921): String Quartet No. 4 (1991)
Michael Finnissy (Britain, 1946): WAM (1991)
Nancy Galbraith (USA, 1951): Wind Symphony 1 (1991)
Peteris Vasks (Latvia, 1946): Symphony for strings (1991)
Robert Moran (USA, 1937): Desert of roses (1991)
Sofia Gubaidulina (Russia, 1931): Offertorium (1991)
Zbigniew Preisner (Poland, 1955): La Double Vie de Veronique (1991)
Anders Hillborg (Sweden, 1954): Violin concerto (1992)
Bob Ostertag (USA, 1957) All The Rage (1992)
Christopher Rouse (USA, 1949): Concerto trombone (1992)
David Maslanka (USA, 1943): Mass (1992)
David Maslanka (USA, 1943): Oboe sonata (1992)
Frano Parac (Croatia, 1948): Symphony (1992)
George Perle (USA, 1915): Concerto piano 2 (1992)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Concerto-Cantata for flute and orchestra (1992)
Lepo Sumera: (Estonia, 1950): Symphony 4 (1992)
Michael Torke (USA, 1961): Music on the Floor (1992)
Poul Ruders (Denmark, 1949): Solar Trilogy (1992)
Sebastian Currier (USA, 1959): Theo's Notebook (1992)
Stephen Hartke (USA, 1952): Violin Concerto (1992)
Witold Lutoslawski (Poland, 1913): Symphony 4 (1992)
Michael Nyman (Britain, 1944): Piano Concerto ( (1993)
Bright Sheng (China, 1955): String Quartet No. 3 (1993)
David Maslanka (USA, 1943): Symphony 4 (1993)
Eliane Radigue (France, 1932): Koume` (1993)
Henryk Gorecki (Poland, 1933): Kleines Requiem fuer eine Polka (1993)
John Adams (USA, 1947): Chamber Symphony (1993)
John Oswald (Canada, 1953): Plexure (1993)
John Zorn (USA, 1953): Kristallnacht (1993)
Kalevi Aho (Finland, 1949): Symphony 8 (1993)
Karel Husa (Czech, 1921): Concerto violin (1993)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Clarinet Quartet (1993)
MarcDalbavie -Andre (France, 1961): Seuils (1993)
Phill Niblock (USA, 1933): Early Winter (1993)
Shinichiro Ikebe (Japan, 1943): Symphony 6 (1993)
Steve Reich (USA, 1936): The Cave (1993)
Wendy Chambers (USA, 1953): Mass for Mass Trombones (1993)
Alfred Schnittke (Russia, 1934): Symphony 8 (1994)
Einojuhani Rautavaara (Finland, 1928): Angel Of Light (1994)
Gavin Bryars (Britain, 1943): Cello Concerto (1994)
Giya Kancheli (Georgia, 1935): Lament (1994)
Harold Blumenfeld (USA, 1923): Seasons in Hell (1994)
Jocy Oliveira (Brazil, 1936): Illud Tempus (1994)
Jouni Kaipainen (Finland, 1956): Symphony 2 (1994)
Kalevi Aho (Finland, 1949): Bassoon Quintet (1994)
Louis Andriessen (Holland, 1939): The Death of a Composer (1994)
Mikel Rouse (USA, 1957): Failing Kansas (1994)
Olivier Knussen (Britain, 1952): Concerto corno (1994)
PehrHenrik Nordgren (Denmark, 1944): Concerto violin 4 (1994)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Symphony 5 (1994)
Rick Sowash (USA, 1950): Sunny Days for trio (1994)
Robin Holloway (Britain, 1943): Concerto violin (1994)
Sofia Gubaidulina (Russia, 1931): Music For Flute Strings & Percussion (1994)
Tan Dun (China, 1957): Ghost Opera (1994)
Wendy Chambers (USA, 1953): Twelve Squared (1994)
David Rosenboom (USA, 1947): On Being Invisible II (1995)
John Zorn (USA, 1953): Redbird ( (1995)
Michael Nyman (Britain, 1944): String Quartet 4 ( (1995)
Carl Rutti (USA, 1949): Verena Die Quelle (1995)
Carl Stone (USA, 1953): Nyala (1995)
Daniel Goode (USA, 1936): Tunnel-Funnel (1995)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Violin Concerto 2 (1995)
Lepo Sumera: (Estonia, 1950): Symphony 5 (1995)
Lowell Liebermann (USA, 1961): Concerto piano 2 (1995)
Reed Ghazala (USA, 1953): Threnody To The New Victims Of Hiroshima (1995)
Richard Einhorn (USA, 1952): Voices of Light (1995)
Siegfried Matthus (Germany, 1934): Graf Mirabeau (1995)
Thomas Ades (Britain, 1971): Powder Her Face (1995)
Phill Niblock (USA, 1933): Guitar Too For Four ( (1996)
Daniel Catan (Mexico, 1941): Florencia en el Amazonas (1996)
Frank Corcoran (Ireland, 1944): Symphony 4 (1996)
Gyorgy Kurtag (Hungary, 1926): Kafka Fragments (1996)
Kaija Saariaho (Finland, 1952): From The Grammar Of Dreams (1996)
Kalevi Aho (Finland, 1949): Symphony 10 (1996)
Kamillo Lendvay (Hungary, 1928): Saxophone Concerto (1996)
Mikel Rouse (USA, 1957): Dennis Cleveland (1996)
Nicolas Bacri (France, 1961): Sinfonia 4 (1996)
Tan Dun (China, 1957): Marco Polo (1996)
Thomas Beveridge (USA, 1938): Yizkor Requiem (1996)
Tiet Ton-That (Vietnam, 1933): Jardins d'Autre Monde (1996)
Tobias Picker (USA, 1954): Emmeline (1996)
Minas Borboudakis (Greece, 1974): Chorochronos I (1997)
Murray Schafer (Canada, 1933): Wolf Music (1997)
Peter Maxwell Davies (Britain, 1934): Job (1997)
Philippe Chamouard (France, 1952): Symphonie Tibetaine (1997)
Randy Greif (USA, 1957): Verdi's Requiem (1997)
Samuel Adler (USA, 1928): Concerto 2 (1997)
Sofia Gubaidulina (Russia, 1931): Canticle for the Sun (1997)
Thomas Ades (Britain, 1971): Asyla (1997)
Alexander Shchetynsky (Ukraine, 1960): Annunciation (1998)
Anders Hillborg (Sweden, 1954): Clarinet concerto (1998)
Arvo Part (Estonia, 1935): Kanon Pokajanen (1998)
Bronislaw Przyblski (Poland, 1942): Mass Pope John Paul II (1998)
Ellen Band (USA, 1952): Radiatore (1998)
Elodie Lauten (USA, 1951): Waking in New York (1998)
Erkki-Sven Tuur (Estonia, 1959): Violin Concerto (1998)
John Rutter (USA, 1945): Te Deum (1998)
John Zorn (USA, 1953): Aporias (1998)
Luther Adams (USA, 1953): In The White Silence (1998)
Michael Torke (USA, 1961): Rapture (1998)
Ned Rorem (USA, 1923): Evidence of Things Not Seen (1998)
Steven Mackey (USA, 1956): Ravenshead (1998)
Terry Riley (USA, 1935): Requiem For Adam (1998)
Bright Sheng (China, 1955): Nanking! Nanking! (1999)
David Maslanka (USA, 1943): Concerto for Alto Saxophone and Wind Ensemble (1999)
John Corigliano (USA, 1938): Dylan Thomas Trilogy (1999)
Michael Gordon (USA, 1956): Weather (1999)
Peteris Vasks (Latvia, 1946): Symphony 2 (1999)
Raimo Kangro (Estonia, 1949): Concert piano 2 (1999)
Virko Baley (Ukraine, 1938): Symphony 1 (1999)
William Bolcom (USA, 1938): A View From The Bridge (1999)
Jack Heggie (USA, 1963): Dead Man Walking (2000)
Michael Denhoff (Germany, 1955): Mallarme` Quartets ( (2000)
David Maslanka (USA, 1943): Symphony 5 (2000)
Gavin Bryars (Britain, 1943): Violin Concerto (2000)
Giorgio Battistelli (Italy, 1953): Impressions d'Afrique (2000)
John Tavener (Britain, 1944): Ikon of Eros (2000)
Krysztof Penderecki (Poland, 1933): Sextet (2000)
Lepo Sumera: (Estonia, 1950): Symphony 6 (2000)
Mikko Heinio (Finland, 1948): The Knight And The Dragon (2000)
Olga Neuwirth (Austria, 1968): Construction in Space (2000)
Salvator Brotons (Spain, 1959): Stabat Mater (2000)
Tan Dun (China, 1957): Water Passion After St Matthew (2000)
Tobias Picker (USA, 1954): Therese Raquin (2000)
Michael Gordon (USA, 1956): Decasia (2001)
Georges Lentz (Luxembourg, 1965): Caeli Enarrant (2001)
Jakob Ter Veldhuis (Holland, 1951): Paradiso (2001)
Richard Danielpour (USA, 1956): American Requiem (2001)
Stephen Hartke (USA, 1952): Clarinet Concerto (2001)
Takashi Yoshimatsu (Japan, 1953): Symphony 5 (2001)
Toshio Hosokawa (Japan, 1955): Voiceless Voice in Hiroshima (2001)
Frederick Rzewsky (USA, 1938): The Road (2002)
Gabriella Gullin (Sweden, 1961): Requiem (2002)
Minas Borboudakis (Greece, 1974): Chorochronos II (2002)
William Basinski (USA, 1958): The Disintegration Loops (2002)
John Rutter (USA, 1945): Mass of the Children (2003)
Phill Niblock (USA, 1933): Pan Fried 70 (2003)